Madagascarian Sandalwood Oil

About the product

Madagascarian Sandalwood Oil is one of the unique categories of Sandalwood Oil obtained from Sandalwood tree which is found in parts of South Africa and is also known as Osyris Compresso.

A small tree which is 5 meter long and is found in the tropical areas of Mediterranean sea.

A light yellow color oil is famous for its anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties it is extensively used in cosmetic industry these days for making of soaps and perfumes, astringent action has a great toning effect and can be used to prevent the skin from forming ugly scars and for fighting dry eczema, It is very effective for preparation of ant -aging skin care as well. It has sweet aroma and rejuvenating effect that soothes the senses thus widely used in manufacturing of distinct medicines which helps clear bronchitis, coughs, chest infections, asthma, insomnia and irritability.

We are recognized as the best importer and exporter of Madagascarian Sandalwood Oil which is manufactured through premium quality of ingredients without using any toxic chemicals that make it the best choice for manufacturers.



Top